Football Stats
Herb CA Estudiantes
Argentina flagCA Estudiantes
17. in Primera Nacional table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 CA Estudiantes — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W8
D6
L4
GF21
GA14
GD+7
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W5
D4
L9
GF14
GA21
GD-7
PPG1.06
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W13
D10
L13
GF35
GA35
GD0
PPG1.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CA Estudiantes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • CA Estudiantes — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA Estudiantes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA Estudiantes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA Estudiantes — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CA Estudiantes — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • CA Estudiantes — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • CA Estudiantes — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • CA Estudiantes — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • CA Estudiantes — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 CA Estudiantes — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA Estudiantes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11All Boys1–0Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes
25/10Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes1–1Los Andes
18/10Godoy Cruz6–3Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes
11/10Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes2–0Deportivo Moron
03/10Colon Santa Fe1–0Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes
26/09Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes2–1San Miguel
19/09San Telmo0–1Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes
13/09Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes1–0Acassuso
06/09Chaco For Ever1–0Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes
30/08Herb CA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes2–2Ferro Carril Oeste

CA Estudiantes — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.50
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
50%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.40
2.10
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

CA Estudiantes's most common scores

Match result

0-1
7 (19%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
6 (17%)
0-0
3 (8%)
2-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
19 (53%)
1-0
5 (14%)
0-1
4 (11%)
0-2
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)

CA Estudiantes's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
13 (36%)
2
10 (28%)
3
8 (22%)
0
3 (8%)
4
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

0
19 (53%)
1
9 (25%)
2
5 (14%)
3
2 (6%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera Nacional.

Primera Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Godoy Cruz361998661.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste361998661.83
3Tristan Suarez3616164641.78
4Atlanta3619512621.72
5Deportivo Moron3618711611.69
6Temperley3616137611.69
7Deportivo Madryn3616128601.67
8Colon Santa Fe3616128601.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy36161010581.61
10Midland36151011551.53
11Deportivo Maipu36141012521.44
12Colegiales36141012521.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro36141012521.44
14San Martin S.J.36131211511.42
15Almirante Brown36131211511.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar36131211511.42
17CA Estudiantes36131013491.36
18San Martin Tucuman36111411471.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela36121113471.31
20Chaco For Ever36121014461.28
21Agropecuario36121014461.28
22Quilmes3612915451.25
23Los Andes3691611431.19
24Chacarita Juniors3612618421.17
25Almagro3611916421.17
26All Boys3681711411.14
27San Telmo36101115411.14
28Atletico Mitre3681612401.11
29Racing Cordoba36101016401.11
30Defensores De Belgrano3681513391.08
31Patronato3671712381.06
32Central Norte3671712381.06
33Nueva Chicago3691017371.03
34Acassuso3681117350.97
35San Miguel3661515330.92