Football Stats
Herb Defensores De Belgrano
Argentina flagDefensores De Belgrano
30. in Primera Nacional table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Defensores De Belgrano — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W4
D9
L5
GF13
GA17
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W4
D6
L8
GF12
GA17
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W8
D15
L13
GF25
GA34
GD-9
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Defensores De Belgrano — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Defensores De Belgrano — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Defensores De Belgrano — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Defensores De Belgrano — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensores De Belgrano — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensores De Belgrano — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensores De Belgrano — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Defensores De Belgrano — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Colon Santa Fe2–0Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano
26/10Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano0–0San Miguel
19/10San Telmo0–0Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano
11/10Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano0–3Acassuso
04/10Chaco For Ever2–2Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano
27/09Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano0–1Ferro Carril Oeste
20/09Central Norte0–1Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano
14/09Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano2–1Deportivo Madryn
09/09Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano1–1Los Andes
04/09Herb Defensores De BelgranoDefensores De Belgrano3–0Racing Cordoba

Defensores De Belgrano — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.00
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
0.70
1.20
Scored
0.20
0.20
0.40
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
80%
90%
85%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Defensores De Belgrano's most common scores

Match result

0-0
8 (22%)
1-1
6 (17%)
0-1
5 (14%)
1-0
3 (8%)
0-3
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (44%)
0-1
7 (19%)
1-0
4 (11%)
1-1
3 (8%)
2-0
3 (8%)

Defensores De Belgrano's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (28%)
3
9 (25%)
1
8 (22%)
0
8 (22%)
4
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (44%)
1
11 (31%)
2
9 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera Nacional.

Primera Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Godoy Cruz361998661.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste361998661.83
3Tristan Suarez3616164641.78
4Atlanta3619512621.72
5Deportivo Moron3618711611.69
6Temperley3616137611.69
7Deportivo Madryn3616128601.67
8Colon Santa Fe3616128601.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy36161010581.61
10Midland36151011551.53
11Deportivo Maipu36141012521.44
12Colegiales36141012521.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro36141012521.44
14San Martin S.J.36131211511.42
15Almirante Brown36131211511.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar36131211511.42
17CA Estudiantes36131013491.36
18San Martin Tucuman36111411471.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela36121113471.31
20Chaco For Ever36121014461.28
21Agropecuario36121014461.28
22Quilmes3612915451.25
23Los Andes3691611431.19
24Chacarita Juniors3612618421.17
25Almagro3611916421.17
26All Boys3681711411.14
27San Telmo36101115411.14
28Atletico Mitre3681612401.11
29Racing Cordoba36101016401.11
30Defensores De Belgrano3681513391.08
31Patronato3671712381.06
32Central Norte3671712381.06
33Nueva Chicago3691017371.03
34Acassuso3681117350.97
35San Miguel3661515330.92