Football Stats
Herb Atletico DE Rafaela
Argentina flagAtletico DE Rafaela
19. in Primera Nacional table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Atletico DE Rafaela — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W11
D4
L3
GF22
GA12
GD+10
PPG2.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W1
D7
L10
GF7
GA23
GD-16
PPG0.56
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W12
D11
L13
GF29
GA35
GD-6
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico DE Rafaela — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico DE Rafaela — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico DE Rafaela — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela0–0Patronato
24/10Colegiales1–1Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela
17/10Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela1–0Quilmes
10/10Midland4–0Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela
04/10Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela2–3Atlanta
27/09Gimnasia Y Tiro1–0Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela
19/09Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela4–2San Martin Tucuman
13/09Gimnasia Jujuy2–1Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela
06/09Agropecuario2–0Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela
29/08Herb Atletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela2–1Tristan Suarez

Atletico DE Rafaela — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 500% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.10
1.70
Scored
0.10
0.20
0.30
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
80%
85%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Atletico DE Rafaela's most common scores

Match result

1-0
9 (25%)
0-0
8 (22%)
1-2
4 (11%)
0-2
4 (11%)
1-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (44%)
0-1
9 (25%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
3 (8%)
2-2
1 (3%)

Atletico DE Rafaela's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
11 (31%)
0
8 (22%)
2
7 (19%)
3
5 (14%)
5
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (44%)
1
15 (42%)
2
4 (11%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera Nacional.

Primera Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Godoy Cruz361998661.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste361998661.83
3Tristan Suarez3616164641.78
4Atlanta3619512621.72
5Deportivo Moron3618711611.69
6Temperley3616137611.69
7Deportivo Madryn3616128601.67
8Colon Santa Fe3616128601.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy36161010581.61
10Midland36151011551.53
11Deportivo Maipu36141012521.44
12Colegiales36141012521.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro36141012521.44
14San Martin S.J.36131211511.42
15Almirante Brown36131211511.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar36131211511.42
17CA Estudiantes36131013491.36
18San Martin Tucuman36111411471.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela36121113471.31
20Chaco For Ever36121014461.28
21Agropecuario36121014461.28
22Quilmes3612915451.25
23Los Andes3691611431.19
24Chacarita Juniors3612618421.17
25Almagro3611916421.17
26All Boys3681711411.14
27San Telmo36101115411.14
28Atletico Mitre3681612401.11
29Racing Cordoba36101016401.11
30Defensores De Belgrano3681513391.08
31Patronato3671712381.06
32Central Norte3671712381.06
33Nueva Chicago3691017371.03
34Acassuso3681117350.97
35San Miguel3661515330.92