Football Stats
Leagues/First NL

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Mladost Ždralovi1120
LWL
1.82
2Croatia Zmijavci1119
WWW
1.73
3HNK Cibalia1119
LLW
1.73
4Segesta Sisak1118
WLD
1.64
5Orijent 19191118
DWL
1.64
6Jadran LP1117
DDW
1.55
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo1117
DLW
1.55
8Kustosija1116
WDL
1.45
9Dinamo Zagreb U211115
LWW
1.36
10Opatija1114
WDW
1.27
11Karlovac 19191114
WWD
1.27
12Sesvete1112
LDL
1.09
13Dubrava Zagreb1112
WLL
1.09
14Hrvace1111
LLW
1.00
15Vukovar1111
LWL
1.00
16Dugopolje1110
DLL
0.91

Match stats (FT)

2.52Avg. goals/match
52%BTTS%
48%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams43%Draw24%Away teams33%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.592%
Over 1.567%
Over 2.548%
Over 3.524%
Over 4.515%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
8%11-20'
7%21-30'
9%31-40'
15%41-50'
13%51-60'
10%61-70'
9%71-80'
21%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (222 goals in 88 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
12%16-30'
21%31-45'
17%46-60'
14%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (222 goals in 88 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Bsk Bijelo Brdo45%(5/11)45%(5/11)55%(6/11)36%(4/11)——
Croatia Zmijavci36%(4/11)45%(5/11)73%(8/11)45%(5/11)——
Dinamo Zagreb U2118%(2/11)45%(5/11)55%(6/11)55%(6/11)——
Dubrava Zagreb18%(2/11)73%(8/11)73%(8/11)64%(7/11)——
Dugopolje9%(1/11)64%(7/11)73%(8/11)64%(7/11)——
HNK Cibalia45%(5/11)55%(6/11)64%(7/11)36%(4/11)——
Hrvace36%(4/11)36%(4/11)64%(7/11)64%(7/11)——
Jadran LP18%(2/11)64%(7/11)64%(7/11)36%(4/11)——
Karlovac 19199%(1/11)45%(5/11)73%(8/11)45%(5/11)——
Kustosija27%(3/11)55%(6/11)55%(6/11)36%(4/11)——
Mladost Ždralovi45%(5/11)45%(5/11)55%(6/11)45%(5/11)——
Opatija27%(3/11)55%(6/11)64%(7/11)55%(6/11)——
Orijent 191945%(5/11)36%(4/11)64%(7/11)45%(5/11)——
Segesta Sisak18%(2/11)64%(7/11)91%(10/11)45%(5/11)——
Sesvete27%(3/11)45%(5/11)73%(8/11)45%(5/11)——
Vukovar18%(2/11)64%(7/11)82%(9/11)45%(5/11)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.567%
Over 1.526%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.53%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.572%
Over 1.541%
Over 2.522%
Over 3.57%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals33% · 29 times
1 goal41% · 36 times
2 goals13% · 11 times
3+ goals14% · 12 times

Half-time scores

0-033% · 29 times
1-023% · 20 times
0-118% · 16 times
1-17% · 6 times
1-26% · 5 times
2-15% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — First NL 2026/27 season (88 of 88 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-018% · 16 times
1-111% · 10 times
1-210% · 9 times
0-08% · 7 times
2-17% · 6 times
0-17% · 6 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals8% · 7 times
1 goal25% · 22 times
2 goals19% · 17 times
3 goals24% · 21 times
4 goals9% · 8 times
5+ goals15% · 13 times