Football Stats
Herb Karlovac 1919
Karlovac 1919Avg. points/match 1.30
Croatia / First NL6 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Vukovar
VukovarAvg. points/match 1.05

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Karlovac 1919

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Vukovar

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vukovar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vukovar — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vukovar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vukovar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vukovar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Karlovac 1919

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Vukovar

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vukovar — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vukovar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vukovar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vukovar — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vukovar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Karlovac 1919 is 33% better than Vukovar in terms of win rate.

Karlovac 1919HomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.50
2.75
Scored
1.20
1.10
1.15
Conceded
1.80
1.40
1.60
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
VukovarHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
3.60
3.55
Scored
1.50
1.30
1.40
Conceded
2.00
2.30
2.15
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%

Last 10 matches

Vukovar is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Karlovac 1919 at home
1.30 goals/match
Vukovar away

Goal thresholds

Karlovac 1919Vukovar
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallKarlovac 1919Vukovar
Match Corners AVG
9.17 (6/40)
—
9.17 (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (5/6)
—
83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (5/6)
—
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (5/6)
—
83% (5/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (2/6)
—
33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/6)
—
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallKarlovac 1919Vukovar
Corners Earned Match
3.30
—
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
—
30% (6/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
—
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
66
—
66

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallKarlovac 1919Vukovar
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
—
4.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
—
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
—
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
—
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
91
—
91
Highest in a Match
13
—
13
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKarlovac 1919Vukovar
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
First NL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Mladost Ždralovi11623201.82
2Croatia Zmijavci11614191.73
3HNK Cibalia11542191.73
4Segesta Sisak11533181.64
5Orijent 191911533181.64
6Jadran LP11452171.55
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo11524171.55
8Kustosija11443161.45
9Dinamo Zagreb U2111506151.36
10Opatija11425141.27
11Karlovac 191911425141.27
12Sesvete11335121.09
13Dubrava Zagreb11335121.09
14Hrvace11326111.00
15Vukovar11326111.00
16Dugopolje11245100.91