Football Stats
Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21
Croatia flagDinamo Zagreb U21
9. in First NL table
Croatia / First NL2026/27 season

2026/27 Dinamo Zagreb U21 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG0.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D0
L3
GF15
GA12
GD+3
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D0
L6
GF17
GA16
GD+1
PPG1.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — loses at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
  • Dinamo Zagreb U21 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb U21 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb U21 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Zagreb U21 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Croatia Zmijavci2–3Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21
23/10Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U210–1HNK Cibalia
16/10Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U210–1Karlovac 1919
11/10Segesta Sisak1–3Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21
25/09Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U211–0Mladost Ždralovi
19/09Dugopolje3–2Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21
11/09Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U211–2Sesvete
06/09Kustosija0–1Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21
02/09Vukovar2–6Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21
29/08Orijent 19193–0Herb Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U21

Dinamo Zagreb U21 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 285% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
25%
13%
Avg. goals/match
1.25
0.25
1.50
Scored
0.25
0.25
0.50
Conceded
1.00
0.00
1.00
BTTS %
25%
0%
13%
Clean sheet %
25%
100%
63%
Failed to score %
75%
75%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
29%
71%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.71
2.14
3.86
Scored
0.71
1.43
2.14
Conceded
1.00
0.71
1.71
BTTS %
29%
57%
43%
Clean sheet %
29%
29%
29%
Failed to score %
57%
29%
43%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
45% (5/11)
75% (3/4)
29% (2/7)
Under 2.5
45% (5/11)
75% (3/4)
29% (2/7)
Under 3.5
64% (7/11)
100% (4/4)
43% (3/7)
Under 4.5
73% (8/11)
100% (4/4)
57% (4/7)
Under 5.5
91% (10/11)
100% (4/4)
86% (6/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 128% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (5/11)
25% (1/4)
57% (4/7)
BTTS 1H
27% (3/11)
25% (1/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 2H
36% (4/11)
0% (0/4)
57% (4/7)
BTTS Both Halves
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Win
27% (3/11)
0% (0/4)
43% (3/7)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Lose
18% (2/11)
25% (1/4)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (5/11)
25% (1/4)
57% (4/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
9% (1/11)
0% (0/4)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
9% (1/11)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (6/11)
75% (3/4)
43% (3/7)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Dinamo Zagreb U21's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (27%)
1-0
2 (18%)
6-2
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)
2-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (27%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
3-1
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Dinamo Zagreb U21's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (45%)
3
2 (18%)
5
2 (18%)
8
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of First NL.

First NL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Mladost Ždralovi11623201.82
2Croatia Zmijavci11614191.73
3HNK Cibalia11542191.73
4Segesta Sisak11533181.64
5Orijent 191911533181.64
6Jadran LP11452171.55
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo11524171.55
8Kustosija11443161.45
9Dinamo Zagreb U2111506151.36
10Opatija11425141.27
11Karlovac 191911425141.27
12Sesvete11335121.09
13Dubrava Zagreb11335121.09
14Hrvace11326111.00
15Vukovar11326111.00
16Dugopolje11245100.91