Football Stats
Herb Hrvace
Croatia flagHrvace
14. in First NL table
Croatia / First NL2026/27 season

2026/27 Hrvace — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF3
GA9
GD-6
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D2
L6
GF11
GA15
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hrvace — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hrvace — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hrvace — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hrvace — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hrvace — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hrvace — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hrvace — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hrvace — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hrvace — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Hrvace — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hrvace — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb HrvaceHrvace3–0Dugopolje
23/10Sesvete0–0Herb HrvaceHrvace
17/10Herb HrvaceHrvace1–2Kustosija
10/10Vukovar1–0Herb HrvaceHrvace
26/09Herb HrvaceHrvace3–0Orijent 1919
19/09Bsk Bijelo Brdo1–2Herb HrvaceHrvace
12/09Herb HrvaceHrvace0–0Dubrava Zagreb
06/09Karlovac 19193–1Herb HrvaceHrvace
02/09Opatija1–0Herb HrvaceHrvace
29/08Herb HrvaceHrvace1–4Jadran LP

Hrvace — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 233% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.10
0.60
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
90%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hrvace's most common scores

Match result

3-0
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
0-3
1 (9%)
1-4
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (45%)
0-0
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Hrvace's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (45%)
0
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (64%)
0
3 (27%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of First NL.

First NL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Mladost Ždralovi11623201.82
2Croatia Zmijavci11614191.73
3HNK Cibalia11542191.73
4Segesta Sisak11533181.64
5Orijent 191911533181.64
6Jadran LP11452171.55
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo11524171.55
8Kustosija11443161.45
9Dinamo Zagreb U2111506151.36
10Opatija11425141.27
11Karlovac 191911425141.27
12Sesvete11335121.09
13Dubrava Zagreb11335121.09
14Hrvace11326111.00
15Vukovar11326111.00
16Dugopolje11245100.91