Football Stats
Herb Karlovac 1919
Croatia flagKarlovac 1919
11. in First NL table
Croatia / First NL2026/27 season

2026/27 Karlovac 1919 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF4
GA9
GD-5
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W4
D2
L5
GF12
GA16
GD-4
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlovac 1919 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10HNK Cibalia2–0Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 1919
24/10Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 19190–2Orijent 1919
20/10Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 19191–4HNK Rijeka
16/10Dinamo Zagreb U210–1Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 1919
09/10Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 19193–2Bsk Bijelo Brdo
27/09Segesta Sisak1–1Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 1919
20/09Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 19190–1Dubrava Zagreb
15/09Bjelovar0–2Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 1919
12/09Mladost Ždralovi1–0Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 1919
06/09Herb Karlovac 1919Karlovac 19193–1Hrvace

Karlovac 1919 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.50
3.00
Scored
0.30
0.90
1.20
Conceded
1.20
0.60
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Karlovac 1919's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
2-2
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (64%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)

Karlovac 1919's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (82%)
2
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of First NL.

First NL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Mladost Ždralovi11623201.82
2Croatia Zmijavci11614191.73
3HNK Cibalia11542191.73
4Segesta Sisak11533181.64
5Orijent 191911533181.64
6Jadran LP11452171.55
7Bsk Bijelo Brdo11524171.55
8Kustosija11443161.45
9Dinamo Zagreb U2111506151.36
10Opatija11425141.27
11Karlovac 191911425141.27
12Sesvete11335121.09
13Dubrava Zagreb11335121.09
14Hrvace11326111.00
15Vukovar11326111.00
16Dugopolje11245100.91