Football Stats
Leagues/Serie C - Girone C

Serie C - Girone C

League logo
CountryItaly
Teams20
Season2026/27
Matches120 / 380
32% played

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Potenza1229
WWW
2.42
2Bari1222
DWL
1.83
3Audace Cerignola1220
WWD
1.67
4Sorrento1220
DLW
1.67
5Catania1219
LWW
1.58
6SS Monopoli1219
WLD
1.58
7AZ Picerno1218
LLL
1.50
8Scafatese1218
WDW
1.50
9Inter U231217
DLW
1.42
10Casertana1217
DWL
1.42
11Cavese1215
WDW
1.25
12Salernitana1215
DDW
1.25
13Foggia1215
LLW
1.25
14Casarano1215
LDL
1.25
15Team Altamura1215
WLD
1.25
16Giugliano1213
WLL
1.08
17Barletta1212
WDL
1.00
18Savoia1212
LWD
1.00
19Cosenza129
LWL
0.75
20Crotone121
DLL
0.08

Match stats (FT)

2.79Avg. goals/match
54%BTTS%
46%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams48%Draw28%Away teams25%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.590%
Over 1.573%
Over 2.552%
Over 3.533%
Over 4.518%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
8%11-20'
9%21-30'
11%31-40'
11%41-50'
12%51-60'
13%61-70'
10%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (335 goals in 120 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
13%16-30'
18%31-45'
16%46-60'
16%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (335 goals in 120 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Audace Cerignola50%(6/12)33%(4/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
AZ Picerno17%(2/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
Bari58%(7/12)33%(4/12)67%(8/12)42%(5/12)——
Barletta33%(4/12)50%(6/12)58%(7/12)42%(5/12)——
Casarano25%(3/12)50%(6/12)58%(7/12)42%(5/12)——
Casertana25%(3/12)58%(7/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
Catania33%(4/12)50%(6/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
Cavese17%(2/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)58%(7/12)——
Cosenza17%(2/12)58%(7/12)75%(9/12)50%(6/12)——
Crotone8%(1/12)58%(7/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
Foggia42%(5/12)42%(5/12)67%(8/12)33%(4/12)——
Giugliano17%(2/12)33%(4/12)75%(9/12)58%(7/12)——
Inter U2317%(2/12)75%(9/12)92%(11/12)67%(8/12)——
Potenza17%(2/12)83%(10/12)83%(10/12)83%(10/12)——
Salernitana17%(2/12)75%(9/12)83%(10/12)50%(6/12)——
Savoia25%(3/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)42%(5/12)——
Scafatese25%(3/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)50%(6/12)——
Sorrento42%(5/12)50%(6/12)75%(9/12)42%(5/12)——
SS Monopoli58%(7/12)25%(3/12)42%(5/12)25%(3/12)——
Team Altamura17%(2/12)42%(5/12)75%(9/12)50%(6/12)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.572%
Over 1.535%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.53%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.574%
Over 1.547%
Over 2.523%
Over 3.59%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals28% · 34 times
1 goal37% · 44 times
2 goals21% · 25 times
3+ goals14% · 17 times

Half-time scores

0-028% · 34 times
1-025% · 30 times
0-112% · 14 times
1-110% · 12 times
0-27% · 8 times
2-16% · 7 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Serie C - Girone C 2026/27 season (120 of 120 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-014% · 17 times
1-111% · 13 times
0-010% · 12 times
1-28% · 10 times
2-17% · 8 times
2-06% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals10% · 12 times
1 goal17% · 20 times
2 goals22% · 26 times
3 goals19% · 23 times
4 goals14% · 17 times
5+ goals18% · 22 times