Football Stats
Herb Scafatese
Italy flagScafatese
8. in Serie C - Girone C table

2026/27 Scafatese — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D5
L1
GF12
GA12
GD0
PPG1.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D6
L2
GF18
GA16
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Scafatese — is unbeaten at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Scafatese — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Scafatese — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Scafatese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Scafatese — over 1.5 goals in the match (10/12, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Scafatese — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/7, 100%)
  • Scafatese — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
  • Scafatese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Scafatese — is unbeaten away (6/7, 86%)
  • Scafatese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Scafatese — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Scafatese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Scafatese — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Bari1–1Herb ScafateseScafatese
27/10Inter U232–1Herb ScafateseScafatese
24/10Herb ScafateseScafatese1–0Barletta
17/10Salernitana2–2Herb ScafateseScafatese
11/10Herb ScafateseScafatese3–2Sorrento
27/09Herb ScafateseScafatese2–0Team Altamura
19/09Cosenza1–1Herb ScafateseScafatese
15/09Herb ScafateseScafatese0–0SS Monopoli
12/09Catania1–2Herb ScafateseScafatese
06/09Casertana2–2Herb ScafateseScafatese

Scafatese — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
0.80
2.00
Scored
1.00
0.20
1.20
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
80%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
43%
29%
36%
Avg. goals/match
1.29
2.14
3.43
Scored
0.71
1.00
1.71
Conceded
0.57
1.14
1.71
BTTS %
29%
57%
43%
Clean sheet %
43%
29%
36%
Failed to score %
29%
29%
29%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
8% (1/12)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
17% (2/12)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/7)
Under 2.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Under 3.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Under 4.5
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Under 5.5
92% (11/12)
100% (5/5)
86% (6/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 400% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
67% (8/12)
20% (1/5)
100% (7/7)
BTTS 1H
17% (2/12)
0% (0/5)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 2H
33% (4/12)
0% (0/5)
57% (4/7)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Win
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Draw
42% (5/12)
0% (0/5)
71% (5/7)
BTTS & Lose
8% (1/12)
0% (0/5)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (6/12)
20% (1/5)
71% (5/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
17% (2/12)
0% (0/5)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
33% (4/12)
0% (0/5)
57% (4/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (6/12)
100% (5/5)
14% (1/7)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Scafatese's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (42%)
0-1
3 (25%)
1-1
2 (17%)
3-0
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Scafatese's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
4
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (67%)
2
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone C.

Serie C - Girone C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Potenza12921292.42
2Bari12642221.83
3Audace Cerignola12624201.67
4Sorrento12624201.67
5Catania12615191.58
6SS Monopoli12543191.58
7AZ Picerno12606181.50
8Scafatese12462181.50
9Inter U2312525171.42
10Casertana12453171.42
11Cavese12435151.25
12Salernitana12363151.25
13Foggia12435151.25
14Casarano12435151.25
15Team Altamura12435151.25
16Giugliano12417131.08
17Barletta12264121.00
18Savoia12264121.00
19Cosenza1223790.75
20Crotone1214710.08