Football Stats
Herb Potenza
Italy flagPotenza
1. in Serie C - Girone C table

2026/27 Potenza — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF19
GA8
GD+11
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF13
GA9
GD+4
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W9
D2
L1
GF32
GA17
GD+15
PPG2.42
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Potenza — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Potenza — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Potenza — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Potenza — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Potenza — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Potenza — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Potenza — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Potenza — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Potenza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb PotenzaPotenza4–2Crotone
23/10Team Altamura2–2Herb PotenzaPotenza
17/10Herb PotenzaPotenza2–1Catania
11/10Foggia1–3Herb PotenzaPotenza
04/10Herb PotenzaPotenza4–2AZ Picerno
27/09Barletta1–4Herb PotenzaPotenza
20/09Herb PotenzaPotenza4–2Cavese
15/09Bari0–0Herb PotenzaPotenza
11/09Salernitana4–2Herb PotenzaPotenza
05/09Herb PotenzaPotenza1–0SS Monopoli

Potenza — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 140% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.50
4.50
Scored
1.30
1.80
3.10
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 13% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Potenza's most common scores

Match result

4-2
3 (25%)
2-1
2 (17%)
4-1
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
0-0
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Potenza's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
4 (33%)
3
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone C.

Serie C - Girone C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Potenza12921292.42
2Bari12642221.83
3Audace Cerignola12624201.67
4Sorrento12624201.67
5Catania12615191.58
6SS Monopoli12543191.58
7AZ Picerno12606181.50
8Scafatese12462181.50
9Inter U2312525171.42
10Casertana12453171.42
11Cavese12435151.25
12Salernitana12363151.25
13Foggia12435151.25
14Casarano12435151.25
15Team Altamura12435151.25
16Giugliano12417131.08
17Barletta12264121.00
18Savoia12264121.00
19Cosenza1223790.75
20Crotone1214710.08