Football Stats
Herb Barletta
Italy flagBarletta
17. in Serie C - Girone C table

2026/27 Barletta — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D6
L4
GF13
GA16
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barletta — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Barletta — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Barletta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Barletta — doesn't win the 1st half (10/12, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barletta — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Barletta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Barletta — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barletta — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barletta — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barletta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb BarlettaBarletta0–0SS Monopoli
24/10Scafatese1–0Herb BarlettaBarletta
18/10Herb BarlettaBarletta1–0AZ Picerno
12/10Herb BarlettaBarletta1–1Cavese
03/10Giugliano1–0Herb BarlettaBarletta
27/09Herb BarlettaBarletta1–4Potenza
19/09Catania0–0Herb BarlettaBarletta
15/09Herb BarlettaBarletta1–1Salernitana
11/09Casarano3–1Herb BarlettaBarletta
05/09Crotone2–2Herb BarlettaBarletta

Barletta — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 267% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
0.67
1.50
2.17
Scored
0.50
0.67
1.17
Conceded
0.17
0.83
1.00
BTTS %
17%
17%
17%
Clean sheet %
83%
67%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
17%
9%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.67
2.67
Scored
0.17
0.83
1.00
Conceded
0.83
0.83
1.67
BTTS %
17%
50%
34%
Clean sheet %
33%
50%
42%
Failed to score %
83%
50%
67%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Under 1.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Under 2.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Under 3.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Under 4.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Under 5.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
BTTS 1H
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 2H
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
BTTS Both Halves
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Draw
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Lose
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Barletta's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
3-0
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (42%)
0-1
3 (25%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Barletta's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
0
5 (42%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone C.

Serie C - Girone C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Potenza12921292.42
2Bari12642221.83
3Audace Cerignola12624201.67
4Sorrento12624201.67
5Catania12615191.58
6SS Monopoli12543191.58
7AZ Picerno12606181.50
8Scafatese12462181.50
9Inter U2312525171.42
10Casertana12453171.42
11Cavese12435151.25
12Salernitana12363151.25
13Foggia12435151.25
14Casarano12435151.25
15Team Altamura12435151.25
16Giugliano12417131.08
17Barletta12264121.00
18Savoia12264121.00
19Cosenza1223790.75
20Crotone1214710.08