Football Stats
Herb Team Altamura
Italy flagTeam Altamura
15. in Serie C - Girone C table

2026/27 Team Altamura — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D3
L5
GF11
GA17
GD-6
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Team Altamura — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Team Altamura — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Team Altamura — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Team Altamura — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Team Altamura — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Team Altamura — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Team Altamura — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Team Altamura — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Team Altamura — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Team Altamura — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Team Altamura — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Team Altamura — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Team Altamura — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Team Altamura — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Sorrento1–2Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura
23/10Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura2–2Potenza
18/10Cosenza1–3Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura
11/10Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura0–3Catania
04/10Audace Cerignola0–0Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura
27/09Scafatese2–0Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura
19/09Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura2–1AZ Picerno
15/09Casertana1–0Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura
11/09Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura0–3Bari
06/09Herb Team AltamuraTeam Altamura0–2Savoia

Team Altamura — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.90
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Team Altamura's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (17%)
0-3
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
1-1
3 (25%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)

Team Altamura's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (42%)
1
4 (33%)
0
3 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone C.

Serie C - Girone C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Potenza12921292.42
2Bari12642221.83
3Audace Cerignola12624201.67
4Sorrento12624201.67
5Catania12615191.58
6SS Monopoli12543191.58
7AZ Picerno12606181.50
8Scafatese12462181.50
9Inter U2312525171.42
10Casertana12453171.42
11Cavese12435151.25
12Salernitana12363151.25
13Foggia12435151.25
14Casarano12435151.25
15Team Altamura12435151.25
16Giugliano12417131.08
17Barletta12264121.00
18Savoia12264121.00
19Cosenza1223790.75
20Crotone1214710.08