Streaks - FC Gomel
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Gomel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Gomel — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Gomel — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Arsenal
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arsenal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Arsenal — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Arsenal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arsenal — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Arsenal — over 2.5 offsides (4/4, 100%)
Series - FC Gomel
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Gomel — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Gomel — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Gomel — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Arsenal
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arsenal — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arsenal — under 39.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arsenal — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arsenal — under 3.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arsenal — under 3.5 total cards in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Gomel is 75% better than Arsenal in terms of win rate.
| FC Gomel | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Arsenal | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs FC Dnepr Mogilev1-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Minsk1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Dinamo Brest2-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs ML Vitebsk1-5
- 20/09/2026Wvs Baranovichi2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs FC Isloch Minsk R.1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Torpedo Zhodino2-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Belshina1-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Slavia Mozyr0-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs Naftan6-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Bate Borisov1-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs FC Dnepr Mogilev0-0
- 19/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Minsk0-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Brest0-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs ML Vitebsk1-5
- 12/09/2026Dvs Baranovichi0-0
- 07/09/2026Dvs FC Isloch Minsk R.1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Torpedo Zhodino2-4
- 22/08/2026Lvs Belshina0-2
- 14/08/2026Lvs Slavia Mozyr1-3
Goal thresholds
| FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Arsenal posts a 7% higher average corners per match than FC Gomel.
| Overall | FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (9/40) | 8.75 (4/20) | 9.40 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 4.00 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Earned | 48 | 20 | 28 |
| Overall | FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.30 | 4.80 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Against | 43 | 24 | 19 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Gomel posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Arsenal.
| Overall | FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.21 (28/28) | 3.38 (13/13) | 3.07 (15/15) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 93% (26/28) | 92% (12/13) | 93% (14/15) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (21/28) | 77% (10/13) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 46% (13/28) | 54% (7/13) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 32% (9/28) | 38% (5/13) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (7/28) | 23% (3/13) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (5/28) | 23% (3/13) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 14% (4/28) | 15% (2/13) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 7% (2/28) | 8% (1/13) | 7% (1/15) |
Total Cards | 90 | 44 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Gomel | Arsenal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

