Football Stats
Herb Neman
Belarus flagNeman
5. in Premier League table

2026/27 Neman — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W7
D1
L5
GF17
GA14
GD+3
PPG1.69
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W7
D3
L4
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W14
D4
L9
GF33
GA25
GD+8
PPG1.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Neman — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Neman — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Neman — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Neman — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Neman — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Neman — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Neman — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Neman — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Neman — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Neman — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Neman — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Dinamo Minsk0–1Herb NemanNeman
25/10Herb NemanNeman1–4Dinamo Brest
18/10ML Vitebsk1–0Herb NemanNeman
14/10Bate Borisov0–2Herb NemanNeman
10/10Herb NemanNeman3–0Baranovichi
19/09FC Isloch Minsk R.1–2Herb NemanNeman
12/09Herb NemanNeman1–0Torpedo Zhodino
06/09Belshina2–2Herb NemanNeman
29/08Herb NemanNeman1–0Slavia Mozyr
22/08Naftan0–2Herb NemanNeman

Neman — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.20
1.00
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.30
0.90
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
6.00
6.00
6.00
Shots on target / match
2.00
3.00
1.00
Shots off target / match
3.25
3.50
3.00
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
0.0%
16.7%
Shots per goal
12.00
—
6.00
Shots on target per goal
4.00
6.00
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
3.00
1.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides AVG
0.50
0.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Neman's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (19%)
2-1
4 (15%)
1-0
4 (15%)
2-0
3 (11%)
0-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (33%)
0-1
6 (22%)
1-0
4 (15%)
1-1
3 (11%)
2-0
2 (7%)

Neman's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (33%)
3
6 (22%)
2
5 (19%)
4
4 (15%)
0
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (37%)
0
9 (33%)
2
7 (26%)
3
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1ML Vitebsk271782592.19
2FC Isloch Minsk R.271773582.15
3Dinamo Minsk271845582.15
4Dinamo Brest271557501.85
5Neman271449461.70
6FC Gomel271179401.48
7FC Vitebsk271179401.48
8Torpedo Zhodino2710611361.33
9FC Minsk2710413341.26
10Slavia Mozyr278712311.15
11Baranovichi278712311.15
12Arsenal276912271.00
13Belshina276615240.89
14FC Dnepr Mogilev2741112230.85
15Bate Borisov274914210.78
16Naftan274518170.63