Football Stats
Herb FC Gomel
Belarus flagFC Gomel
6. in Premier League table

2026/27 FC Gomel — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W6
D2
L5
GF22
GA16
GD+6
PPG1.54
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W5
D5
L4
GF16
GA13
GD+3
PPG1.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W11
D7
L9
GF38
GA29
GD+9
PPG1.48
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Gomel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Gomel — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Gomel — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Gomel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Gomel — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Gomel — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Gomel — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Gomel — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Gomel — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Gomel — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Gomel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10FC Dnepr Mogilev2–1Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
24/10Herb FC GomelFC Gomel1–2Dinamo Minsk
17/10Dinamo Brest2–2Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
11/10Herb FC GomelFC Gomel1–5ML Vitebsk
20/09Baranovichi0–2Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
13/09FC Isloch Minsk R.2–1Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
05/09Torpedo Zhodino1–2Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
28/08Herb FC GomelFC Gomel1–0Belshina
22/08Slavia Mozyr0–0Herb FC GomelFC Gomel
15/08Herb FC GomelFC Gomel6–0Naftan

FC Gomel — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.30
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.30
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shots on target / match
3.60
3.67
3.50
Shots off target / match
3.80
3.33
4.50
Shot conversion rate
33.3%
33.3%
—
Shots per goal
3.00
3.00
—
Shots on target per goal
4.50
3.67
7.00
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.00
5.50
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides AVG
2.75
2.50
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Gomel's most common scores

Match result

2-0
5 (19%)
1-1
4 (15%)
1-2
4 (15%)
0-1
2 (7%)
0-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
8 (30%)
0-0
6 (22%)
0-1
4 (15%)
0-2
3 (11%)
2-1
2 (7%)

FC Gomel's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (37%)
3
6 (22%)
1
4 (15%)
6
2 (7%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (44%)
0
6 (22%)
2
5 (19%)
3
3 (11%)
4
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1ML Vitebsk271782592.19
2FC Isloch Minsk R.271773582.15
3Dinamo Minsk271845582.15
4Dinamo Brest271557501.85
5Neman271449461.70
6FC Gomel271179401.48
7FC Vitebsk271179401.48
8Torpedo Zhodino2710611361.33
9FC Minsk2710413341.26
10Slavia Mozyr278712311.15
11Baranovichi278712311.15
12Arsenal276912271.00
13Belshina276615240.89
14FC Dnepr Mogilev2741112230.85
15Bate Borisov274914210.78
16Naftan274518170.63