Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Minsk
Streaks - FC Minsk
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Minsk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Minsk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Minsk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Minsk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Minsk — over 3.5 offsides (5/5, 100%)
Streaks - Dinamo Brest
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dinamo Brest — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Dinamo Brest — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dinamo Brest — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dinamo Brest — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Brest — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Minsk
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Minsk — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Minsk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Minsk — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Minsk — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Minsk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Dinamo Brest
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dinamo Brest — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Brest — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Brest — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Brest — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Brest — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dinamo Brest is 50% better than FC Minsk in terms of win rate.
| FC Minsk | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Dinamo Brest | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs ML Vitebsk0-4
- 23/10/2026Lvs Baranovichi1-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs FC Isloch Minsk R.2-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs Torpedo Zhodino0-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Belshina0-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Slavia Mozyr1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Naftan3-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Bate Borisov1-2
- 21/08/2026Lvs FC Vitebsk0-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Neman1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs FC Vitebsk3-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Neman4-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs FC Gomel2-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Arsenal1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs FC Dnepr Mogilev4-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Dinamo Minsk1-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Bate Borisov1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs ML Vitebsk1-3
- 23/08/2026Dvs Baranovichi1-1
- 16/08/2026Lvs FC Isloch Minsk R.1-2
Goal thresholds
| FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Dinamo Brest posts a 14% higher average corners per match than FC Minsk.
| Overall | FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (10/40) | 8.40 (5/20) | 9.60 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.91 | 3.50 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (8/11) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (8/11) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (5/11) | 17% (1/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Earned | 54 | 21 | 33 |
| Overall | FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.09 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (8/11) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 100% (6/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Against | 45 | 30 | 15 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dinamo Brest posts a 23% higher average cards per match than FC Minsk.
| Overall | FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.30 (30/30) | 2.07 (15/15) | 2.53 (15/15) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 77% (23/30) | 67% (10/15) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 70% (21/30) | 60% (9/15) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 43% (13/30) | 40% (6/15) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 23% (7/30) | 13% (2/15) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 7% (2/30) | 7% (1/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/30) | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Total Cards | 69 | 31 | 38 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Minsk | Dinamo Brest | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

