Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Vitebsk
Streaks - FC Vitebsk
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Vitebsk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Vitebsk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Vitebsk — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Vitebsk — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Vitebsk — under 3.5 offsides (2/2, 100%)
Streaks - Dinamo Minsk
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dinamo Minsk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dinamo Minsk — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Minsk — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Minsk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Minsk — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Vitebsk
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Vitebsk — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Vitebsk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Vitebsk — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Vitebsk — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Vitebsk — over 2.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
Series - Dinamo Minsk
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dinamo Minsk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Minsk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Minsk — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Minsk — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Minsk — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dinamo Minsk is 33% better than FC Vitebsk in terms of win rate.
| FC Vitebsk | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Dinamo Minsk | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Brest1-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs ML Vitebsk0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Baranovichi1-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs FC Isloch Minsk R.0-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Torpedo Zhodino6-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Belshina1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Slavia Mozyr0-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Naftan2-0
- 21/08/2026Wvs FC Minsk1-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Bate Borisov0-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Neman0-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs Belshina3-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs FC Gomel2-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Arsenal2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Slavia Mozyr3-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs FC Dnepr Mogilev3-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Bate Borisov2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Brest0-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs ML Vitebsk0-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Naftan5-1
Goal thresholds
| FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.20 (5/40) | 8.00 (2/20) | 8.33 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.92 | 3.00 | 4.09 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/2) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 50% (1/2) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (1/2) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 31% (4/13) | 0% (0/2) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (4/13) | 0% (0/2) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/2) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/2) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/2) | 18% (2/11) |
Corners Earned | 51 | 6 | 45 |
| Overall | FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.62 | 5.00 | 5.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/2) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (11/13) | 100% (2/2) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (11/13) | 100% (2/2) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 62% (8/13) | 50% (1/2) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 54% (7/13) | 50% (1/2) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 46% (6/13) | 0% (0/2) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/2) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/2) | 9% (1/11) |
Corners Against | 73 | 10 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dinamo Minsk posts a 13% higher average cards per match than FC Vitebsk.
| Overall | FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.88 (32/32) | 3.58 (12/12) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (31/32) | 92% (11/12) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (30/32) | 92% (11/12) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 81% (26/32) | 83% (10/12) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 56% (18/32) | 50% (6/12) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 31% (10/32) | 25% (3/12) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 22% (7/32) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/12) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/12) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 124 | 43 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Vitebsk | Dinamo Minsk | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

