Streaks - Odense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Odense — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Odense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Odense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Viborg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Viborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Viborg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Viborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Viborg — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Viborg — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Odense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Odense — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Odense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Odense — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Viborg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Viborg — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viborg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viborg — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Viborg — over 1.5 offsides in 19 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Odense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 58% | 46% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.80 | 12.71 | 14.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 14.14 | 12.71 |
| Viborg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.40 | 14.75 | 15.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 13.00 | 11.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Silkeborg4-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs FC Midtjylland1-2
- 26/10/2026Dvs FC Copenhagen1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Brondby2-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs FC Nordsjaelland0-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs FC Midtjylland1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Randers FC2-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Kolding IF2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC Copenhagen0-5
- 30/08/2026Dvs Lyngby1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs AC Horsens1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Aarhus1-2
- 19/10/2026Lvs FC Midtjylland1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Randers FC2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs FC Nordsjaelland4-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Brabrand1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Silkeborg1-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Lyngby0-2
- 28/08/2026Wvs AC Horsens3-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs FC Copenhagen4-0
Goal thresholds
| Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Odense posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Viborg.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.09 (35/40) | 12.24 (17/20) | 10.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (32/35) | 94% (16/17) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (30/35) | 94% (16/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 88% (15/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 82% (14/17) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (22/35) | 76% (13/17) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 59% (10/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 41% (7/17) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 41% (7/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 24% (4/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 6.25 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 220 | 125 | 95 |
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.58 | 5.90 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 223 | 118 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.48 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 139 | 68 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.77 | 14.46 | 15.08 |
Shots on target / match | 4.38 | 4.23 | 4.54 |
Shots off target / match | 6.77 | 6.69 | 6.85 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 8.0% | 10.2% |
Shots per goal | 10.97 | 12.53 | 9.80 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.26 | 3.67 | 2.95 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (19/26) | 69% (9/13) | 77% (10/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 73% (19/26) | 69% (9/13) | 77% (10/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (15/26) | 62% (8/13) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (13/26) | 54% (7/13) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (13/26) | 54% (7/13) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (17/26) | 62% (8/13) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (10/26) | 38% (5/13) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (5/26) | 15% (2/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (3/26) | 15% (2/13) | 8% (1/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Viborg posts a 31% higher offsides per match than Odense.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.96 | 3.08 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 96% (23/24) | 92% (11/12) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 54% (13/24) | 58% (7/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 17% (4/24) | 17% (2/12) | 17% (2/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.42 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (18/24) | 58% (7/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (8/24) | 33% (4/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 8% (2/24) | 8% (1/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Viborg is 39% better than Odense in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.50 | 1.26 | 1.75 |
xGA (Against) | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.14 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Odense | Viborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

