Football Stats
Herb Randers FC
Denmark flagRanders FC
10. in Superliga table
Denmark / Superliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Randers FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF7
GA13
GD-6
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D2
L8
GF13
GA21
GD-8
PPG0.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Randers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Randers FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Randers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Randers FC — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Lyngby1–0Herb Randers FCRanders FC
30/10Lyngby2–1Herb Randers FCRanders FC
23/10Herb Randers FCRanders FC1–3Brondby
16/10AC Horsens0–0Herb Randers FCRanders FC
11/10Herb Randers FCRanders FC0–2Viborg
20/09Sonderjyske4–2Herb Randers FCRanders FC
16/09Vendsyssel FF1–3Herb Randers FCRanders FC
13/09Herb Randers FCRanders FC1–2Odense
06/09Brondby0–3Herb Randers FCRanders FC
30/08Herb Randers FCRanders FC2–1Aarhus

Randers FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.30
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
Avg. fouls/match
9.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.23
10.57
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.54
3.00
4.17
Shots off target / match
4.77
4.14
5.50
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
9.5%
8.3%
Shots per goal
11.23
10.57
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.54
3.00
4.17
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
43% (3/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
0% (0/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.17
2.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.17
1.17
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 30% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.25
1.12
1.46
xGA (Against)
1.98
1.89
2.13

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.31 (16/20)
11.10 (10/10)
11.67 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
90% (9/10)
100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (12/16)
80% (8/10)
67% (4/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
70% (7/10)
67% (4/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
20% (2/10)
50% (3/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
20% (2/10)
33% (2/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
0% (0/10)
33% (2/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
4.50
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
45
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
2.50 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
59
25
34
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Randers FC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-4
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (23%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Randers FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
2
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.

Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62