Football Stats
Herb Odense
Denmark flagOdense
6. in Superliga table
Denmark / Superliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Odense — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF9
GA10
GD-1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D4
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D5
L4
GF15
GA17
GD-2
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Odense — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Odense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Odense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Odense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Odense — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Odense — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Odense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Odense — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odense — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb OdenseOdense4–1Silkeborg
29/10FC Midtjylland2–1Herb OdenseOdense
26/10FC Copenhagen1–1Herb OdenseOdense
18/10Herb OdenseOdense2–1Brondby
09/10FC Nordsjaelland0–0Herb OdenseOdense
19/09Herb OdenseOdense1–1FC Midtjylland
13/09Randers FC1–2Herb OdenseOdense
09/09Kolding IF1–2Herb OdenseOdense
06/09Herb OdenseOdense0–5FC Copenhagen
30/08Lyngby1–1Herb OdenseOdense

Odense — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
15.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.30
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
12.71
Avg. fouls/match
14.14

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.46
16.50
12.71
Shots on target / match
4.23
4.67
3.86
Shots off target / match
6.69
7.83
5.71
Shot conversion rate
8.0%
9.1%
6.7%
Shots per goal
12.53
11.00
14.83
Shots on target per goal
3.67
3.11
4.50
Shots Over 10.5
69% (9/13)
100% (6/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (9/13)
100% (6/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.08
3.20
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (5/5)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.08
1.20
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
58% (7/12)
40% (2/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
40% (2/5)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/12)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.26
1.58
1.05
xGA (Against)
1.75
1.29
2.06

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.24 (17/20)
12.50 (10/10)
11.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
100% (10/10)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
100% (10/10)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
90% (9/10)
86% (6/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
90% (9/10)
71% (5/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
90% (9/10)
57% (4/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
60% (6/10)
57% (4/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
40% (4/10)
43% (3/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
40% (4/10)
43% (3/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
20% (2/10)
29% (2/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.25
7.30
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Corners Earned
125
73
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.40 (20/20)
3.00 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
68
30
38
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Odense's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Odense's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
5
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
2
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.

Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62