Football Stats
Herb FC Midtjylland
World flagFC Midtjylland
1. in Superliga table
Denmark / Superliga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Midtjylland — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D1
L0
GF14
GA7
GD+7
PPG2.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D3
L0
GF13
GA8
GD+5
PPG2.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W9
D4
L0
GF27
GA15
GD+12
PPG2.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — wins at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Midtjylland — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11FC Nordsjaelland2–3Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
29/10Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland2–1Odense
25/10Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland3–2Lyngby
22/10Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland0–1St. Truiden
19/10Viborg1–2Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
15/10Egnatia Rrogozhinë1–1Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
11/10Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland2–1FC Copenhagen
19/09Odense1–1Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
14/09Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland4–1Brondby
10/09Sundby0–7Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland

FC Midtjylland — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
1.10
1.00
2.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
Avg. fouls/match
13.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
1.00
1.40
2.40
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
14.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.85
16.50
11.57
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.67
4.43
Shots off target / match
6.15
7.50
5.00
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
14.1%
16.0%
Shots per goal
6.67
7.07
6.23
Shots on target per goal
2.41
2.43
2.38
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (7/13)
83% (5/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
46% (6/13)
83% (5/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 34% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.15
2.33
3.86
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.17
1.57
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.63
1.78
1.51
xGA (Against)
1.30
0.93
1.60

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.44 (18/20)
9.44 (9/10)
9.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.40
5.90
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
108
59
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
38
37
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Midtjylland's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
3-2
3 (23%)
2-1
3 (23%)
4-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (31%)
0-0
3 (23%)
2-0
2 (15%)
2-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

FC Midtjylland's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
5
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
4
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
4
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.

Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62