
2026/27 Brondby — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 2.14 | |
| Away form | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1.17 | |
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 1.69 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brondby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Brondby — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Brondby — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Brondby — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Brondby — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brondby — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Brondby — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brondby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brondby — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Brondby — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Brondby — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brondby — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brondby — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brondby — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brondby — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Brondby — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.80 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.63 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.92 | 16.29 | 13.33 |
Shots on target / match | 4.15 | 4.29 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.23 | 6.71 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.9% | 12.3% | 11.3% |
Shots per goal | 8.43 | 8.14 | 8.89 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.35 | 2.14 | 2.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 85% (11/13) | 86% (6/7) | 83% (5/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 85% (11/13) | 86% (6/7) | 83% (5/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 85% (11/13) | 86% (6/7) | 83% (5/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 77% (10/13) | 86% (6/7) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (6/13) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (9/13) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 31% (4/13) | 43% (3/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 23% (3/13) | 29% (2/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (2/13) | 14% (1/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 75% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.58 | 3.67 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 92% (11/12) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (9/12) | 67% (4/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 92% (11/12) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (5/12) | 50% (3/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (2/12) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.88 | 1.94 | 1.81 |
xGA (Against) | 1.42 | 1.21 | 1.63 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.83 (18/20) | 11.40 (10/10) | 10.13 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 90% (9/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 80% (8/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 80% (8/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 70% (7/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 50% (5/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 40% (4/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 30% (3/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 20% (2/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.05 | 7.10 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 121 | 71 | 50 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.30 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 92 | 43 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.70 (20/20) | 5.40 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 94 | 54 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Brondby's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Brondby's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.