Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Levski Sofia
Streaks - Levski Sofia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Levski Sofia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Levski Sofia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Levski Sofia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Levski Sofia — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Levski Sofia — keeps a clean sheet at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - CSKA Sofia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- CSKA Sofia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA Sofia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Levski Sofia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Levski Sofia — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Levski Sofia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Levski Sofia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Levski Sofia — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Levski Sofia — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - CSKA Sofia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Levski Sofia is 56% better than CSKA Sofia in terms of win rate.
| Levski Sofia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.90 | 0.55 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| CSKA Sofia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Dunav Ruse1-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Arda Kardzhali1-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Plzen2-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Cherno More Varna2-0
- 17/09/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg0-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Botev Vratsa0-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs CSKA 19481-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Slavia Sofia2-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Botev Plovdiv3-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Slavia Sofia0-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Ludogorets2-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs FC Nordsjaelland2-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Monaco1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs CSKA 19483-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Sofia2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Arda Kardzhali4-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Spartak Varna1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Cherno More Varna3-1
Goal thresholds
| Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (12/40) | 7.86 (7/20) | 8.20 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (8/12) | 71% (5/7) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (6/12) | 57% (4/7) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (6/12) | 57% (4/7) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 14% (1/7) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 14% (1/7) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.44 | 4.10 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 56% (9/16) | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 69% (11/16) | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (10/16) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (6/16) | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (5/16) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 19% (3/16) | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/16) | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/16) | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Earned | 71 | 41 | 30 |
| Overall | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.56 | 4.20 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 56% (9/16) | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 63% (10/16) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (8/16) | 60% (6/10) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 31% (5/16) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 19% (3/16) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Against | 57 | 42 | 15 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. CSKA Sofia posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Levski Sofia.
| Overall | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.17 (23/23) | 5.00 (13/13) | 5.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (23/23) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 91% (21/23) | 92% (12/13) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 87% (20/23) | 85% (11/13) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (16/23) | 62% (8/13) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 52% (12/23) | 54% (7/13) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 39% (9/23) | 38% (5/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (7/23) | 23% (3/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 17% (4/23) | 15% (2/13) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 119 | 65 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Levski Sofia | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

