Football Stats
Herb Monaco
World flagMonaco
7. in Ligue 1 table
France / Ligue 12026/27 season

2026/27 Monaco — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D2
L0
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W4
D3
L2
GF12
GA10
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Monaco — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monaco — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Paris FC3–1Herb MonacoMonaco
25/10Herb MonacoMonaco1–1Lille
22/10Herb MonacoMonaco3–0SC Freiburg
18/10Lorient1–0Herb MonacoMonaco
15/10CSKA Sofia1–2Herb MonacoMonaco
10/10Herb MonacoMonaco2–2Toulouse
18/09Herb MonacoMonaco2–1Lens
12/09Strasbourg1–1Herb MonacoMonaco
04/09Paris Saint Germain1–2Herb MonacoMonaco
30/08Herb MonacoMonaco2–0Marseille

Monaco — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 86% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
70%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.80
1.20
2.00
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.20
3.50
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.40
1.30
1.70
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.44
14.25
11.00
Shots on target / match
4.33
5.25
3.60
Shots off target / match
5.22
6.25
4.40
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
12.3%
9.1%
Shots per goal
9.33
8.14
11.00
Shots on target per goal
3.25
3.00
3.60
Shots Over 10.5
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (6/9)
100% (4/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
75% (3/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
3.50
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.25
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
10.10 (10/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.70
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
47
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.85 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
77
40
37
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Monaco's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (22%)
1-1
2 (22%)
2-0
1 (11%)
1-3
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (33%)
0-1
2 (22%)
0-0
2 (22%)
0-2
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)

Monaco's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (33%)
3
2 (22%)
4
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (56%)
2
2 (22%)
0
2 (22%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22