Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of AB Copenhagen
Streaks - AB Copenhagen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/8, 100%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/8, 88%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten at home (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
- AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (12/16, 75%)
Streaks - Vendsyssel FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vendsyssel FF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Vendsyssel FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Vendsyssel FF — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Vendsyssel FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Vendsyssel FF — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - AB Copenhagen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AB Copenhagen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Vendsyssel FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vendsyssel FF — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vendsyssel FF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vendsyssel FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vendsyssel FF — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vendsyssel FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AB Copenhagen is 76% better than Vendsyssel FF in terms of win rate.
| AB Copenhagen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 38% | 44% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.38 | 3.38 | 2.88 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.63 |
Conceded | 0.88 | 1.63 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 63% | 56% |
Clean sheet % | 38% | 13% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 13% | 25% | 19% |
| Vendsyssel FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs FC Fredericia1-3
- 27/10/2026Lvs Brondby1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kolding IF1-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs HB Koge3-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Aarhus Fremad2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Esbjerg3-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Sonderjyske3-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Hillerød0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Aalborg0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Kolding IF1-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs Vejle1-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs Hobro2-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Kolding IF1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs HB Koge0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Aalborg2-2
- 16/09/2026Lvs Randers FC1-3
- 11/09/2026Dvs Aarhus Fremad0-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Vejle1-4
- 30/08/2026Wvs Esbjerg2-0
- 25/08/2026Wvs Fuglebakken KFUM2-1
Goal thresholds
| AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 88% (7/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 38% (3/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 13% (1/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 75% (15/20) |
| AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 63% (5/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 63% (5/8) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 75% (15/20) |
| AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 38% (3/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 25% (2/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 25% (2/8) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (10/16) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (12/16) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | — | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 86 | — | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | — | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/16) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 17% (6/36) | 19% (3/16) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 42% (15/36) | 44% (7/16) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 64% (23/36) | 69% (11/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 92% (33/36) | 88% (14/16) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (35/36) | 94% (15/16) | 100% (20/20) |

