Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Vejle
Streaks - Vejle
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vejle — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vejle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vejle — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vejle — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vejle — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC Fredericia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Fredericia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Fredericia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Fredericia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Fredericia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Fredericia — over 8.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Series - Vejle
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vejle — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vejle — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vejle — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vejle — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vejle — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - FC Fredericia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Fredericia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Fredericia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Fredericia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Fredericia — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Fredericia — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vejle is 14% better than FC Fredericia in terms of win rate.
| Vejle | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 2.50 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| FC Fredericia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Vendsyssel FF1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Aarhus Fremad0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Aalborg1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Hvidovre1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs FC Fredericia2-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Brondby1-2
- 11/09/2026Dvs Hobro0-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Vendsyssel FF4-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Aarhus Fremad0-0
- 27/08/2026Wvs Silkeborg3-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs AB Copenhagen3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Esbjerg1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Hobro3-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Hillerød2-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Vejle2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Kolding IF0-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Esbjerg1-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Hvidovre1-2
- 26/08/2026Lvs Odense1-2
- 21/08/2026Dvs Aarhus Fremad0-0
Goal thresholds
| Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (6/40) | — | 11.00 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (6/6) | — | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (6/6) | — | 100% (6/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (6/6) | — | 100% (6/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | — | 67% (4/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 3.95 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 79 | 95 |
| Overall | Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.33 | 5.95 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 253 | 119 | 134 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vejle posts a 19% higher average cards per match than FC Fredericia.
| Overall | Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.17 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 2.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 127 | 69 | 58 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vejle | FC Fredericia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

