Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Manchester United
Streaks - Manchester United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester United — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Manchester United — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Aston Villa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Aston Villa — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aston Villa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Manchester United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Aston Villa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aston Villa — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Aston Villa is 25% better than Manchester United in terms of win rate.
| Manchester United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.70 | 3.15 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.13 | 12.78 | 16.24 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 9.89 | 10.88 |
| Aston Villa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 13.60 | 13.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | 9.90 | 10.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs AS Roma3-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Chelsea0-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Bournemouth0-3
- 21/10/2026Lvs Como1-4
- 18/10/2026Dvs Leeds1-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid0-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Tottenham1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Fulham1-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Sabah FA4-0
- 03/11/2026Lvs Barcelona0-3
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fulham1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Manchester City2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Viking3-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Newcastle1-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe6-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Brentford2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Tottenham3-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Nottingham Forest1-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Club Brugge KV3-2
Goal thresholds
| Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aston Villa posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Manchester United.
| Overall | Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.43 (37/40) | 8.53 (17/20) | 10.20 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 65% (11/17) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 53% (9/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 47% (8/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 35% (6/17) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 35% (6/17) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 35% (6/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 29% (5/17) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 12% (2/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 12% (2/17) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.08 | 5.35 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 203 | 107 | 96 |
| Overall | Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 3.80 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 180 | 76 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 88 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Manchester United | Aston Villa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

