Football Stats
Herb Fenerbahçe
Turkey flagFenerbahçe
6. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Fenerbahçe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF17
GA6
GD+11
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W5
D1
L4
GF24
GA10
GD+14
PPG1.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe3–2Liverpool
31/10Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe1–2Göztepe
26/10Galatasaray2–1Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
20/10Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe2–2Slavia Praha
17/10Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe3–0Alanyaspor
14/10Aston Villa6–0Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
10/10Rizespor0–3Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
20/09Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe8–0Eyüpspor
14/09Gaziantep FK0–0Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
10/09Herb FenerbahçeFenerbahçe1–1AS Roma

Fenerbahçe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.60
3.80
Scored
1.60
1.00
2.60
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
16.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.30
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.63
Avg. fouls/match
12.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.11
18.60
15.25
Shots on target / match
6.89
7.20
6.50
Shots off target / match
5.78
6.80
4.50
Shot conversion rate
15.6%
18.3%
11.5%
Shots per goal
6.42
5.47
8.71
Shots on target per goal
2.58
2.12
3.71
Shots Over 10.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.89
4.00
3.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.22
2.40
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 110% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.37
3.21
1.53
xGA (Against)
1.21
1.06
1.36

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.33 (18/20)
8.80 (10/10)
12.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
70% (7/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
60% (6/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
40% (4/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
30% (3/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
30% (3/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
30% (3/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
30% (3/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
20% (2/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
10% (1/10)
25% (2/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
3.90
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
99
39
60

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
88
37
51
Highest in a Match
12
7
12
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fenerbahçe's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (40%)
3-0
2 (20%)
4-2
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
1-1
2 (20%)
3-1
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Fenerbahçe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (60%)
6
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)
8
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
4
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30