Football Stats
Herb GKS Katowice
Poland flagGKS Katowice
6. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 GKS Katowice — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D0
L1
GF16
GA7
GD+9
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D0
L6
GF25
GA19
GD+6
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • GKS Katowice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • GKS Katowice — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • GKS Katowice — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • GKS Katowice — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • GKS Katowice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • GKS Katowice — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • GKS Katowice — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • GKS Katowice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • GKS Katowice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • GKS Katowice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3–2Widzew Łódź
27/10Górnik Łęczna1–0Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
24/10Korona Kielce1–0Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
17/10Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice0–1Pogon Szczecin
12/10Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice2–1Wieczysta Kraków
09/10Raków Częstochowa1–4Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
19/09Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3–2Cracovia Krakow
12/09Zaglebie Lubin2–1Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
04/09Piast Gliwice3–0Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
30/08Gornik Zabrze2–3Herb GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice

GKS Katowice — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 400% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.80
4.00
Scored
0.80
2.00
2.80
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
10%
30%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
15.38
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.23
16.67
14.00
Shots on target / match
4.69
5.00
4.43
Shots off target / match
6.85
7.67
6.14
Shot conversion rate
12.6%
16.0%
9.2%
Shots per goal
7.92
6.25
10.89
Shots on target per goal
2.44
1.88
3.44
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 14.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
83% (5/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.62
3.33
3.86
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.08
1.00
1.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.77
1.88
1.66
xGA (Against)
1.87
1.66
2.08

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.94 (17/20)
9.78 (9/10)
10.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
89% (8/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
89% (8/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
78% (7/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
56% (5/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
44% (4/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
11% (1/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.45
4.90
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
89
49
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
71
31
40
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

GKS Katowice's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (23%)
3-2
3 (23%)
1-2
2 (15%)
3-1
1 (8%)
5-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
1-0
3 (23%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

GKS Katowice's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
5 (38%)
3
4 (31%)
1
3 (23%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
1
5 (38%)
2
3 (23%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62