Streaks - AVS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AVS — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- AVS — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- AVS — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- AVS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- AVS — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Vizela
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vizela — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vizela — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Vizela — under 6.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Vizela — under 6.5 total cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - AVS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AVS — wins the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AVS — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 AVS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AVS — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AVS — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - Vizela
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vizela — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vizela — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vizela — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vizela — over 1.5 offsides in 21 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vizela is 29% better than AVS in terms of win rate.
| AVS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.70 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Vizela | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs União de Leiria1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Tondela2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Moreirense1-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Penafiel2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Sintrense2-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Farense0-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Lusitânia Lourosa1-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Feirense2-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Chaves2-2
- 17/08/2026Dvs Felgueiras 19321-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Academica2-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Chaves1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Atlético CP0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Sporting CP B0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Bombarralense1-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs FC Porto B2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Felgueiras 19321-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Torreense3-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Amarante0-0
- 16/08/2026Lvs Portimonense0-2
Goal thresholds
| AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.33 (9/40) | 10.33 (9/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (8/9) | 89% (8/9) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (8/9) | 89% (8/9) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (7/9) | 78% (7/9) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 56% (5/9) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (2/9) | 22% (2/9) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.70 | 4.05 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 188 | 81 | 107 |
| Overall | AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.28 | 5.90 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 211 | 118 | 93 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vizela posts a 24% higher average cards per match than AVS.
| Overall | AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 5.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 204 | 91 | 113 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | AVS | Vizela | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

