Football Stats
Herb Penafiel
Portugal flagPenafiel
2. in Segunda Liga table

2026/27 Penafiel — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF11
GA4
GD+7
PPG2.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W6
D1
L2
GF19
GA8
GD+11
PPG2.11
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Penafiel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Penafiel — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Penafiel — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Penafiel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb PenafielPenafiel1–0Feirense
24/10Farense1–4Herb PenafielPenafiel
17/10Herb PenafielPenafiel0–1Leça
09/10Herb PenafielPenafiel1–2AVS
19/09Oliveirense1–2Herb PenafielPenafiel
12/09Felgueiras 19321–2Herb PenafielPenafiel
05/09Herb PenafielPenafiel4–1Academica
30/08FC Porto B0–3Herb PenafielPenafiel
23/08Herb PenafielPenafiel2–0Sporting CP B
15/08Torreense2–2Herb PenafielPenafiel

Penafiel — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.70
3.60
Scored
1.10
0.90
2.00
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Penafiel's most common scores

Match result

4-1
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
2-2
1 (11%)
1-2
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)

Half-time result

2-0
3 (33%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
0-2
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)

Penafiel's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (33%)
1
2 (22%)
5
2 (22%)
4
1 (11%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (44%)
0
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)
3
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda Liga.

Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22