Football Stats
Herb Vizela
Portugal flagVizela
9. in Segunda Liga table

2026/27 Vizela — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W4
D2
L3
GF10
GA9
GD+1
PPG1.56
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vizela — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vizela — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vizela — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vizela — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vizela — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vizela — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Vizela — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vizela — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vizela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vizela — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb VizelaVizela2–1Academica
23/10Chaves2–1Herb VizelaVizela
17/10Atlético CP1–0Herb VizelaVizela
10/10Herb VizelaVizela0–2Sporting CP B
20/09Bombarralense0–1Herb VizelaVizela
14/09FC Porto B2–2Herb VizelaVizela
06/09Herb VizelaVizela1–0Felgueiras 1932
29/08Torreense0–3Herb VizelaVizela
22/08Herb VizelaVizela0–0Amarante
16/08Portimonense2–0Herb VizelaVizela

Vizela — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.80
2.10
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.20
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vizela's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
0-0
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)
1-2
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (44%)
0-1
1 (11%)
0-0
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)
0-2
1 (11%)

Vizela's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (33%)
2
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)
0
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (56%)
2
3 (33%)
0
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda Liga.

Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22