Football Stats
Herb Chaves
Portugal flagChaves
15. in Segunda Liga table

2026/27 Chaves — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W2
D2
L5
GF9
GA18
GD-9
PPG0.89
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Chaves — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Chaves — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chaves — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chaves — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Chaves — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Chaves — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Chaves — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Chaves — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Benfica B3–1Herb ChavesChaves
23/10Herb ChavesChaves2–1Vizela
16/10Herb ChavesChaves2–1Os Marialvas
11/10Lusitânia Lourosa1–1Herb ChavesChaves
04/10Farense4–0Herb ChavesChaves
20/09Guarda2–3Herb ChavesChaves
13/09Herb ChavesChaves1–0Feirense
30/08Felgueiras 19322–1Herb ChavesChaves
23/08Herb ChavesChaves2–2AVS
15/08Sporting CP B1–0Herb ChavesChaves

Chaves — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.00
2.70
Scored
0.30
1.10
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
1.50
3.80
Scored
1.20
0.20
1.40
Conceded
1.10
1.30
2.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
80%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Chaves's most common scores

Match result

1-4
1 (11%)
0-1
1 (11%)
2-2
1 (11%)
0-4
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-2
2 (22%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
0-1
2 (22%)
1-1
1 (11%)

Chaves's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (33%)
1
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)
5
1 (11%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (44%)
2
3 (33%)
0
2 (22%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda Liga.

Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22