Football Stats
Herb Felgueiras 1932
Portugal flagFelgueiras 1932
17. in Segunda Liga table

2026/27 Felgueiras 1932 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D2
L1
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF3
GA6
GD-3
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W1
D4
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.78
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Felgueiras 1932 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Felgueiras 1932 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Felgueiras 1932 — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Felgueiras 1932 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Felgueiras 1932 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Felgueiras 1932 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Tondela3–2Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932
25/10Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19322–2Lusitânia Lourosa
18/10Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19321–0Fafe
12/10Benfica B1–0Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932
19/09Naval 18930–2Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932
12/09Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19321–2Penafiel
06/09Vizela1–0Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932
30/08Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19322–1Chaves
24/08Farense1–1Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932
17/08Herb Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19321–1AVS

Felgueiras 1932 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 75% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
0.80
2.00
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.20
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Felgueiras 1932's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (22%)
0-1
2 (22%)
0-0
1 (11%)
2-1
1 (11%)
2-2
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (33%)
0-0
2 (22%)
1-0
2 (22%)
1-2
2 (22%)

Felgueiras 1932's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (22%)
1
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)
0
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (56%)
0
2 (22%)
3
2 (22%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda Liga.

Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22