Football Stats
Leagues/Segunda Liga

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Sporting CP B921
WLW
2.33
2Penafiel919
LWW
2.11
4Benfica B917
WWL
1.89
5Farense915
WWD
1.67
6Academica915
WLL
1.67
7Tondela915
WWW
1.67
8União de Leiria914
LDW
1.56
9Vizela914
LDW
1.56
10AVS912
WDL
1.33
11Portimonense911
WLL
1.22
12Torreense910
LDW
1.11
13Leixoes910
LDW
1.11
14Amarante98
LDL
0.89
15Chaves98
DLW
0.89
16FC Porto B98
WDL
0.89
17Felgueiras 193297
LLL
0.78
18Feirense92
LLL
0.22

Match stats (FT)

2.42Avg. goals/match
48%BTTS%
52%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams46%Draw22%Away teams32%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.572%
Over 2.549%
Over 3.521%
Over 4.56%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
7%11-20'
13%21-30'
10%31-40'
17%41-50'
8%51-60'
7%61-70'
8%71-80'
21%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (196 goals in 81 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
16%16-30'
19%31-45'
17%46-60'
11%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (196 goals in 81 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Academica44%(4/9)33%(3/9)89%(8/9)56%(5/9)—2.0(1)
Amarante22%(2/9)56%(5/9)56%(5/9)56%(5/9)——
AVS22%(2/9)67%(6/9)78%(7/9)56%(5/9)—3.0(1)
Benfica B44%(4/9)33%(3/9)56%(5/9)33%(3/9)—4.0(1)
Chaves11%(1/9)67%(6/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)—0.0(1)
Farense22%(2/9)78%(7/9)89%(8/9)67%(6/9)—1.0(1)
FC Porto B11%(1/9)56%(5/9)89%(8/9)67%(6/9)—4.0(1)
Feirense22%(2/9)22%(2/9)33%(3/9)22%(2/9)—2.0(1)
Felgueiras 193211%(1/9)67%(6/9)67%(6/9)44%(4/9)—2.0(1)
Leixoes33%(3/9)44%(4/9)67%(6/9)56%(5/9)—5.0(1)
Lusitânia Lourosa33%(3/9)67%(6/9)89%(8/9)44%(4/9)—4.0(1)
Penafiel33%(3/9)56%(5/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)—2.0(1)
Portimonense33%(3/9)22%(2/9)67%(6/9)22%(2/9)—1.0(1)
Sporting CP B44%(4/9)44%(4/9)78%(7/9)56%(5/9)—1.0(1)
Tondela33%(3/9)33%(3/9)78%(7/9)44%(4/9)——
Torreense44%(4/9)33%(3/9)56%(5/9)44%(4/9)—1.0(1)
União de Leiria22%(2/9)56%(5/9)78%(7/9)44%(4/9)—2.0(1)
Vizela44%(4/9)33%(3/9)67%(6/9)44%(4/9)—3.0(1)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

—Shots / match
—Ball possession
—Fouls / match
—Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.577%
Over 1.530%
Over 2.56%
Over 3.50%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.577%
Over 1.541%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.50%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals23% · 19 times
1 goal47% · 38 times
2 goals23% · 19 times
3+ goals6% · 5 times

Half-time scores

1-027% · 22 times
0-023% · 19 times
0-120% · 16 times
1-110% · 8 times
0-29% · 7 times
2-05% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Segunda Liga 2026/27 season (81 of 81 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-016% · 13 times
2-114% · 11 times
1-29% · 7 times
0-29% · 7 times
0-07% · 6 times
2-27% · 6 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 6 times
1 goal21% · 17 times
2 goals22% · 18 times
3 goals28% · 23 times
4 goals15% · 12 times
5+ goals6% · 5 times