Football Stats
Herb FC Porto B
FC Porto BAvg. points/match 1.25
Portugal / Segunda Liga8 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb Portimonense
PortimonenseAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of FC Porto B

2W — FC Porto B0D2W — Portimonense

Streaks - FC Porto B

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Porto B — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Porto B — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Porto B — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Porto B — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Porto B — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Portimonense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Portimonense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Portimonense — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Portimonense — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Portimonense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Portimonense — over 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)

Series - FC Porto B

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Porto B — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Porto B — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Porto B — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Porto B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Portimonense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Portimonense — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portimonense — over 29.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portimonense — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portimonense — over 2.5 cards in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portimonense — under 6.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03Herb PortimonensePortimonense2–1Herb FC Porto BFC Porto B
23/11Herb FC Porto BFC Porto B1–0Herb PortimonensePortimonense
11/05Herb PortimonensePortimonense0–3Herb FC Porto BFC Porto B
12/01Herb FC Porto BFC Porto B1–2Herb PortimonensePortimonense

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Portimonense is 29% better than FC Porto B in terms of win rate.

FC Porto BHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.40
2.35
Scored
1.10
0.80
0.95
Conceded
1.20
1.60
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
PortimonenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.90
2.25
Scored
1.30
0.80
1.05
Conceded
1.30
1.10
1.20
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Last 10 matches

FC Porto B is +38% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
FC Porto B at home
0.80 goals/match
Portimonense away

Goal thresholds

FC Porto BPortimonense
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Porto B posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Portimonense.

OverallFC Porto BPortimonense
Match Cards AVG
5.32 (22/22)
6.50 (2/2)
5.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (22/22)
100% (2/2)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
91% (20/22)
100% (2/2)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
86% (19/22)
100% (2/2)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
77% (17/22)
100% (2/2)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
73% (16/22)
100% (2/2)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (11/22)
50% (1/2)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
32% (7/22)
50% (1/2)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
14% (3/22)
50% (1/2)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
117
13
104
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
1
5
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC Porto BPortimonense
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22