Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sydney
Streaks - Sydney
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sydney — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sydney — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sydney — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sydney — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sydney — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Central Coast Mariners
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Central Coast Mariners — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Central Coast Mariners — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Central Coast Mariners — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sydney
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sydney — over 19.5 booking points in 30 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sydney — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sydney — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sydney — under 6.5 corners won in 13 matches in a row
Series - Central Coast Mariners
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sydney is 20% better than Central Coast Mariners in terms of win rate.
| Sydney | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 56% | 54% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.78 | 10.10 | 12.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.33 | 12.90 | 11.68 |
| Central Coast Mariners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 43% | 44% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.20 | 9.78 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.40 | 10.11 | 9.74 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Melbourne City1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Adelaide United2-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Western Sydney Wanderers0-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Melbourne Victory0-2
- 23/05/2026Lvs Auckland0-1
- 16/05/2026Dvs Newcastle Jets1-1
- 09/05/2026Dvs Newcastle Jets1-1
- 02/05/2026Wvs Melbourne Victory1-0
- 26/04/2026Dvs Auckland2-2
- 18/04/2026Dvs Perth Glory0-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Melbourne Victory1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Wellington Phoenix0-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Newcastle Jets2-2
- 25/04/2026Lvs Newcastle Jets0-4
- 19/04/2026Wvs Auckland1-0
- 10/04/2026Dvs Brisbane Roar2-2
- 07/04/2026Lvs Melbourne City1-2
- 04/04/2026Dvs Perth Glory2-2
- 21/03/2026Lvs Melbourne Victory1-4
- 14/03/2026Dvs Adelaide United1-1
Goal thresholds
| Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.42 (38/40) | 9.32 (19/20) | 9.53 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 74% (14/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 68% (13/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (22/38) | 53% (10/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 37% (7/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 21% (4/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 21% (4/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 16% (3/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.85 | 4.45 | 3.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 154 | 89 | 65 |
| Overall | Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.78 | 5.00 | 6.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 231 | 100 | 131 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sydney posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Central Coast Mariners.
| Overall | Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 3.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 152 | 87 | 65 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sydney | Central Coast Mariners | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

