Football Stats
Herb Brisbane Roar
Australia flagBrisbane Roar
4. in A-League table
Australia / A-League2026/27 season

2026/27 Brisbane Roar — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D1
L0
GF3
GA2
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches2
W1
D1
L0
GF3
GA2
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brisbane Roar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Brisbane Roar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Brisbane Roar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brisbane Roar — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Brisbane Roar — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Brisbane Roar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Brisbane Roar — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar1–1Auckland
23/10Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar2–1Perth Glory
25/04Perth Glory2–1Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar
18/04Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar2–3Melbourne City
10/04Central Coast Mariners2–2Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar
02/04Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar0–0Sydney
21/03Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar1–2Wellington Phoenix
13/03Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar2–2Western Sydney Wanderers
28/02Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar1–1Perth Glory
21/02Sydney1–0Herb Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar

Brisbane Roar — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.60
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.50
16.50
—
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.00
—
Shots off target / match
6.50
6.50
—
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
9.1%
—
Shots per goal
11.00
11.00
—
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.33
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Shots Over 11.5
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Shots Over 12.5
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Shots Over 13.5
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Shots Over 14.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.50
4.50
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
9.50 (10/10)
9.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
4.80
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
101
48
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
5.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
96
39
57
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Brisbane Roar's most common scores

Match result

2-1
1 (50%)
1-1
1 (50%)

Half-time result

2-0
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Brisbane Roar's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
1 (50%)
2
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

2
1 (50%)
1
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of A-League.

A-League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
3Macarthur312051.67
4Brisbane Roar211042.00
5Sydney311141.33
6Auckland311141.33
7Melbourne City311141.33
8Perth Glory310231.00
11Newcastle Jets302120.67
12Adelaide United200200.00