Football Stats
Herb Perth Glory
Australia flagPerth Glory
8. in A-League table
Australia / A-League2026/27 season

2026/27 Perth Glory — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF4
GA0
GD+4
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Perth Glory — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Perth Glory — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Perth Glory — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Perth Glory — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory4–0Adelaide United
23/10Brisbane Roar2–1Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory
17/10Macarthur2–1Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory
25/04Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory2–1Brisbane Roar
18/04Sydney0–0Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory
12/04Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory3–1Macarthur
04/04Central Coast Mariners2–2Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory
22/03Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory1–1Melbourne City
14/03Wellington Phoenix2–0Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory
08/03Auckland2–2Herb Perth GloryPerth Glory

Perth Glory — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.60
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
9.10
Avg. fouls/match
9.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.00
14.00
8.00
Shots on target / match
5.33
9.00
3.50
Shots off target / match
3.67
4.00
3.50
Shot conversion rate
20.0%
28.6%
12.5%
Shots per goal
5.00
3.50
8.00
Shots on target per goal
2.67
2.25
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/3)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
4.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (2/3)
100% (1/1)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides AVG
2.67
4.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (1/1)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (1/3)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.60 (20/20)
8.50 (10/10)
8.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.50
4.30
2.70
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
70
43
27

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 73% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
2.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
45
26
Highest in a Match
7
7
5
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Perth Glory's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (67%)
4-0
1 (33%)

Half-time result

3-0
1 (33%)
0-0
1 (33%)
0-2
1 (33%)

Perth Glory's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (67%)
4
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

3
1 (33%)
0
1 (33%)
2
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of A-League.

A-League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
3Macarthur312051.67
4Brisbane Roar211042.00
5Sydney311141.33
6Auckland311141.33
7Melbourne City311141.33
8Perth Glory310231.00
11Newcastle Jets302120.67
12Adelaide United200200.00