Football Stats
Herb Central Coast Mariners
Australia flagCentral Coast Mariners
10. in A-League table
Australia / A-League2026/27 season

2026/27 Central Coast Mariners — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W0
D1
L1
GF1
GA3
GD-2
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Central Coast Mariners — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Central Coast Mariners — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Central Coast Mariners — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Central Coast Mariners — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Melbourne Victory1–1Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
25/10Wellington Phoenix2–0Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
17/10Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners2–2Newcastle Jets
25/04Newcastle Jets4–0Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
19/04Auckland0–1Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
10/04Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners2–2Brisbane Roar
07/04Melbourne City2–1Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
04/04Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners2–2Perth Glory
21/03Melbourne Victory4–1Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners
14/03Herb Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners1–1Adelaide United

Central Coast Mariners — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.70
2.80
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
10.20
Avg. fouls/match
9.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
9.78
Avg. fouls/match
10.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.00
14.00
6.00
Shots on target / match
3.50
5.00
2.00
Shots off target / match
4.00
7.00
1.00
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
14.3%
0.0%
Shots per goal
10.00
7.00
—
Shots on target per goal
3.50
2.50
—
Shots Over 10.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
6.00
5.00
7.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides AVG
4.00
3.00
5.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.53 (19/20)
10.00 (10/10)
9.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
90% (9/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
70% (7/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
60% (6/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
50% (5/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
10% (1/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.25
3.20
3.30
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
65
32
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.25 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
65
32
33
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Central Coast Mariners's most common scores

Match result

2-2
1 (33%)
1-1
1 (33%)
0-2
1 (33%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (67%)
1-0
1 (33%)

Central Coast Mariners's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (67%)
4
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (67%)
1
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of A-League.

A-League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
3Macarthur312051.67
4Brisbane Roar211042.00
5Sydney311141.33
6Auckland311141.33
7Melbourne City311141.33
8Perth Glory310231.00
11Newcastle Jets302120.67
12Adelaide United200200.00