Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Perth Glory
Streaks - Perth Glory
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Perth Glory — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Perth Glory — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Perth Glory — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Newcastle Jets
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Newcastle Jets — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Newcastle Jets — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Newcastle Jets — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Newcastle Jets — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Newcastle Jets — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Perth Glory
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Perth Glory — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Perth Glory — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Perth Glory — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Perth Glory — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Perth Glory — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - Newcastle Jets
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Newcastle Jets — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle Jets — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle Jets — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle Jets — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle Jets — under 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Newcastle Jets is 100% better than Perth Glory in terms of win rate.
| Perth Glory | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.60 | 9.10 | 11.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 9.50 | 10.60 |
| Newcastle Jets | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.20 | 13.30 | 14.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.80 | 11.70 | 11.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Adelaide United4-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Brisbane Roar1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Macarthur1-2
- 25/04/2026Wvs Brisbane Roar2-1
- 18/04/2026Dvs Sydney0-0
- 12/04/2026Wvs Macarthur3-1
- 04/04/2026Dvs Central Coast Mariners2-2
- 22/03/2026Dvs Melbourne City1-1
- 14/03/2026Lvs Wellington Phoenix0-2
- 08/03/2026Dvs Auckland2-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Wellington Phoenix0-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Macarthur1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Central Coast Mariners2-2
- 16/05/2026Dvs Sydney1-1
- 09/05/2026Dvs Sydney1-1
- 25/04/2026Wvs Central Coast Mariners4-0
- 17/04/2026Dvs Melbourne Victory2-2
- 11/04/2026Dvs Adelaide United1-1
- 02/04/2026Lvs Macarthur2-3
- 22/03/2026Wvs Sydney2-1
Goal thresholds
| Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Newcastle Jets posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Perth Glory.
| Overall | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.57 (40/40) | 8.60 (20/20) | 10.55 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.47 | 3.50 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 55% (11/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 179 | 70 | 109 |
| Overall | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 5.10 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 204 | 102 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Perth Glory posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Newcastle Jets.
| Overall | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.42 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 137 | 71 | 66 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

