Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Macarthur
Streaks - Macarthur
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Macarthur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Macarthur — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Macarthur — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Macarthur — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Macarthur — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Brisbane Roar
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brisbane Roar — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Brisbane Roar — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Brisbane Roar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Macarthur
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Macarthur — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macarthur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macarthur — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macarthur — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macarthur — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
Series - Brisbane Roar
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brisbane Roar — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brisbane Roar — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Macarthur is 133% better than Brisbane Roar in terms of win rate.
| Macarthur | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | 14.80 | 14.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 11.20 | 10.35 |
| Brisbane Roar | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 12.30 | 14.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.10 | 12.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Western Sydney Wanderers0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Newcastle Jets1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Perth Glory2-1
- 24/04/2026Wvs Wellington Phoenix4-0
- 19/04/2026Lvs Adelaide United1-3
- 12/04/2026Lvs Perth Glory1-3
- 02/04/2026Wvs Newcastle Jets3-2
- 21/03/2026Wvs Auckland2-1
- 15/03/2026Lvs Melbourne Victory1-4
- 04/03/2026Lvs Central Coast Mariners1-3
- 30/10/2026Dvs Auckland1-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Perth Glory2-1
- 25/04/2026Lvs Perth Glory1-2
- 18/04/2026Lvs Melbourne City2-3
- 10/04/2026Dvs Central Coast Mariners2-2
- 02/04/2026Dvs Sydney0-0
- 21/03/2026Lvs Wellington Phoenix1-2
- 13/03/2026Dvs Western Sydney Wanderers2-2
- 28/02/2026Dvs Perth Glory1-1
- 21/02/2026Lvs Sydney0-1
Goal thresholds
| Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.95 (40/40) | 10.25 (20/20) | 9.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 5.45 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 210 | 109 | 101 |
| Overall | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 188 | 96 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Brisbane Roar posts a 41% higher average cards per match than Macarthur.
| Overall | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 164 | 68 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

