Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Vasco DA Gama
Streaks - Vasco DA Gama
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Palmeiras
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Palmeiras — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Palmeiras — over 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Series - Vasco DA Gama
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Palmeiras
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Palmeiras is 22% better than Vasco DA Gama in terms of win rate.
| Vasco DA Gama | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 55% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.60 | 12.60 | 16.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 16.20 | 15.10 |
| Palmeiras | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 52% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.40 | 14.90 | 17.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 13.50 | 12.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense3-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Palmeiras0-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Flamengo1-4
- 24/10/2026Wvs Corinthians3-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Sao Paulo0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Remo0-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Botafogo2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Coritiba5-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gremio2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Fluminense0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Vasco DA Gama1-0
- 28/10/2026Dvs Santos0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs RB Bragantino2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Corinthians4-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Bahia1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Gremio0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Sao Paulo2-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Botafogo0-0
- 03/09/2026Dvs Santos0-0
Goal thresholds
| Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Palmeiras posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Vasco DA Gama.
| Overall | Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.18 (40/40) | 9.30 (20/20) | 11.05 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.58 | 5.25 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 223 | 105 | 118 |
| Overall | Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.05 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 81 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Palmeiras posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Vasco DA Gama.
| Overall | Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 5.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 77 | 104 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vasco DA Gama | Palmeiras | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.

