
2026/27 Bahia — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 1.76 | |
| Away form | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 1.44 | |
| Overall | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 1.61 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bahia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Bahia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Bahia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bahia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Bahia — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.50 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.75 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.84 | 14.24 | 13.40 |
Shots on target / match | 4.59 | 5.24 | 3.87 |
Shots off target / match | 5.84 | 5.94 | 5.73 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.6% | 10.7% | 10.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.43 | 9.31 | 9.57 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.13 | 3.42 | 2.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 69% (22/32) | 76% (13/17) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (19/32) | 71% (12/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 59% (19/32) | 71% (12/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 47% (15/32) | 53% (9/17) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 41% (13/32) | 53% (9/17) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (19/32) | 71% (12/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 53% (17/32) | 65% (11/17) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 38% (12/32) | 47% (8/17) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (7/32) | 24% (4/17) | 20% (3/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.19 | 3.41 | 2.93 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 94% (16/17) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (17/32) | 59% (10/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 34% (11/32) | 41% (7/17) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.44 | 1.47 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 69% (22/32) | 71% (12/17) | 67% (10/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (16/32) | 47% (8/17) | 53% (8/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (7/32) | 24% (4/17) | 20% (3/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.51 | 1.50 | 1.53 |
xGA (Against) | 1.26 | 1.04 | 1.56 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.24 (17/20) | 12.11 (9/10) | 12.38 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 56% (5/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 56% (5/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 56% (5/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 44% (4/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 33% (3/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.10 | 6.30 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 122 | 63 | 59 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.70 | 5.60 | 7.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 134 | 56 | 78 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (20/20) | 5.20 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 96 | 52 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Bahia's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Bahia's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.