
2026/27 Palmeiras — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 2.44 | |
| Away form | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 1.82 | |
| Overall | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 2.12 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Palmeiras — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Palmeiras — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Palmeiras — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Palmeiras — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Palmeiras — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.70 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 70% | 85% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 20.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.10 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.42 | 17.75 | 13.24 |
Shots on target / match | 5.21 | 5.38 | 5.06 |
Shots off target / match | 6.36 | 7.69 | 5.12 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.0% | 10.6% | 11.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.09 | 9.47 | 8.65 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.07 | 2.87 | 3.31 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 82% (27/33) | 94% (15/16) | 71% (12/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 76% (25/33) | 88% (14/16) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 73% (24/33) | 88% (14/16) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 61% (20/33) | 69% (11/16) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 52% (17/33) | 69% (11/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 73% (24/33) | 75% (12/16) | 71% (12/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 61% (20/33) | 56% (9/16) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 42% (14/33) | 50% (8/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (9/33) | 31% (5/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.34 | 3.77 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (25/29) | 100% (13/13) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (17/29) | 85% (11/13) | 38% (6/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (11/29) | 46% (6/13) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.14 | 2.54 | 1.81 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 93% (27/29) | 100% (13/13) | 88% (14/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 59% (17/29) | 69% (9/13) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 31% (9/29) | 46% (6/13) | 19% (3/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 61% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.21 | 1.51 | 0.94 |
xGA (Against) | 0.97 | 0.84 | 1.10 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.05 (20/20) | 12.30 (10/10) | 9.80 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.90 | 7.70 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 118 | 77 | 41 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.15 | 4.60 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 103 | 46 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.20 (20/20) | 4.50 (10/10) | 5.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 104 | 45 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Palmeiras's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Palmeiras's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.