Football Stats
Herb Vasco DA Gama
Brazil flagVasco DA Gama
13. in Serie A table
Brazil / Serie A2026/27 season

2026/27 Vasco DA Gama — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W8
D3
L6
GF25
GA24
GD+1
PPG1.59
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W3
D5
L8
GF18
GA26
GD-8
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W11
D8
L14
GF43
GA50
GD-7
PPG1.24
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasco DA Gama — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasco DA Gama — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Atletico Paranaense1–3Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
01/11Palmeiras1–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
29/10Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1–4Flamengo
24/10Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama3–2Corinthians
18/10Sao Paulo1–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
10/10Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama0–0Remo
07/10Botafogo1–2Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
19/09Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama5–0Coritiba
12/09Gremio1–2Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
06/09Fluminense1–0Herb Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama

Vasco DA Gama — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
19.60
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.90
2.40
Scored
0.20
1.10
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
12.60
Avg. fouls/match
16.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.42
19.94
14.75
Shots on target / match
5.24
6.24
4.19
Shots off target / match
7.18
8.18
6.13
Shot conversion rate
7.5%
7.4%
7.6%
Shots per goal
13.37
13.56
13.11
Shots on target per goal
4.02
4.24
3.72
Shots Over 10.5
94% (31/33)
94% (16/17)
94% (15/16)
Shots Over 11.5
91% (30/33)
94% (16/17)
88% (14/16)
Shots Over 12.5
88% (29/33)
94% (16/17)
81% (13/16)
Shots Over 13.5
79% (26/33)
94% (16/17)
63% (10/16)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (22/33)
88% (15/17)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (23/33)
88% (15/17)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (19/33)
76% (13/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
39% (13/33)
53% (9/17)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (8/33)
29% (5/17)
19% (3/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 199% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.60
1.93
3.27
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (15/15)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (17/30)
33% (5/15)
80% (12/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (15/30)
33% (5/15)
67% (10/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (9/30)
20% (3/15)
40% (6/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
0.67
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (22/30)
53% (8/15)
93% (14/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
37% (11/30)
13% (2/15)
60% (9/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (4/30)
0% (0/15)
27% (4/15)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 92% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.46
1.86
0.97
xGA (Against)
1.03
1.05
1.01

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.30 (20/20)
9.10 (10/10)
9.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
5.60
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
105
56
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 57% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.85 (20/20)
3.00 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
77
30
47
Highest in a Match
8
5
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vasco DA Gama's most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (18%)
2-1
5 (15%)
1-1
4 (12%)
1-2
3 (9%)
1-4
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
12 (36%)
0-0
10 (30%)
1-0
5 (15%)
1-1
2 (6%)
2-1
1 (3%)

Vasco DA Gama's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
10 (30%)
1
7 (21%)
5
6 (18%)
2
4 (12%)
4
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (52%)
0
10 (30%)
2
4 (12%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.

Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64