Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Lyngby
Streaks - Lyngby
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lyngby — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lyngby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lyngby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lyngby — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Lyngby — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Randers FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Randers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Randers FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Lyngby
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lyngby — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyngby — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyngby — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyngby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyngby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Series - Randers FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Randers FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Randers FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Randers FC — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Randers FC — under 4.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Lyngby | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 49% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.86 | — | — |
| Randers FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 48% | 41% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.40 | 11.00 | 11.24 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.90 | 10.86 | 10.29 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Randers FC2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs FC Midtjylland2-3
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Nordsjaelland3-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Brondby2-5
- 18/09/2026Lvs Silkeborg0-4
- 13/09/2026Dvs Sonderjyske1-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs VSK Århus2-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Viborg2-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Odense1-1
- 26/08/2026Dvs FA 20000-0
- 30/10/2026Lvs Lyngby1-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Brondby1-3
- 16/10/2026Dvs AC Horsens0-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Viborg0-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Sonderjyske2-4
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vendsyssel FF3-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Odense1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Brondby3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Aarhus2-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs FC Midtjylland0-1
Goal thresholds
| Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Randers FC posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Lyngby.
| Overall | Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (30/40) | 9.46 (13/20) | 11.29 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (28/30) | 92% (12/13) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (25/30) | 77% (10/13) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (22/30) | 54% (7/13) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (20/30) | 54% (7/13) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 57% (17/30) | 38% (5/13) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (12/30) | 31% (4/13) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (5/30) | 0% (0/13) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/30) | 0% (0/13) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (2/30) | 0% (0/13) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 4.80 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 191 | 96 | 95 |
| Overall | Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.42 | 4.60 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 217 | 92 | 125 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Lyngby posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Randers FC.
| Overall | Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.42 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 2.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 137 | 78 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Denmark, real data coming soon.

