Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Churchill Brothers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Churchill Brothers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
- Churchill Brothers — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
- Churchill Brothers — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
- Churchill Brothers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
- Churchill Brothers — over 19.5 booking points (3/3, 100%)
Streaks - NorthEast United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NorthEast United — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- NorthEast United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- NorthEast United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- NorthEast United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NorthEast United — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Churchill Brothers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Churchill Brothers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Churchill Brothers — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Churchill Brothers — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Churchill Brothers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Churchill Brothers — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - NorthEast United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NorthEast United — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NorthEast United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NorthEast United — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 NorthEast United — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 NorthEast United — over 8.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Churchill Brothers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | — | 33% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | — | 4.00 |
Scored | 1.33 | — | 1.33 |
Conceded | 2.67 | — | 2.67 |
BTTS % | 67% | — | 67% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | — | 0% |
Failed to score % | 33% | — | 33% |
Ball possession | 43% | — | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.33 | — | 10.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | — | 10.00 |
| NorthEast United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.40 | 12.70 | 13.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 10.90 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 25/10/2026Lvs Minerva Punjab2-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs East Bengal II0-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Mumbai City2-1
- 30/10/2026Dvs Bengaluru1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Odisha0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Kerala Blasters4-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-0
- 19/05/2026Wvs Mohammedan2-0
- 10/05/2026Wvs Chennaiyin4-1
- 02/05/2026Wvs Inter Kashi3-2
- 24/04/2026Lvs Goa0-2
- 19/04/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan0-1
- 15/04/2026Dvs Kerala Blasters1-1
Goal thresholds
| Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (3/3) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (3/3) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 100% (3/3) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 67% (2/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 33% (1/3) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 33% (1/3) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 67% (2/3) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (3/3) | 65% (13/20) |
| Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (1/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 33% (1/3) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 67% (2/3) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (3/3) | 65% (13/20) |
| Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (3/3) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (1/3) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 33% (1/3) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 67% (2/3) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (3/3) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. NorthEast United posts a 45% higher average corners per match than Churchill Brothers.
| Overall | Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.13 (23/23) | 8.00 (3/3) | 11.60 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (19/23) | 33% (1/3) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (19/23) | 33% (1/3) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (19/23) | 33% (1/3) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 74% (17/23) | 33% (1/3) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 61% (14/23) | 33% (1/3) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 57% (13/23) | 33% (1/3) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 30% (7/23) | 33% (1/3) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (5/23) | 33% (1/3) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (2/23) | 0% (0/3) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.39 | 3.33 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (11/23) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (19/23) | 100% (3/3) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 74% (17/23) | 33% (1/3) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (12/23) | 0% (0/3) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 52% (12/23) | 0% (0/3) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 22% (5/23) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 22% (5/23) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 22% (5/23) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 124 | 10 | 114 |
| Overall | Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.74 | 4.67 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (11/23) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (19/23) | 67% (2/3) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (16/23) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% (13/23) | 33% (1/3) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (11/23) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (10/23) | 33% (1/3) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 39% (9/23) | 33% (1/3) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (3/23) | 33% (1/3) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 132 | 14 | 118 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. NorthEast United posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Churchill Brothers.
| Overall | Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.52 (23/23) | 3.67 (3/3) | 4.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (23/23) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 91% (21/23) | 100% (3/3) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 87% (20/23) | 67% (2/3) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (16/23) | 67% (2/3) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (10/23) | 33% (1/3) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 26% (6/23) | 0% (0/3) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (4/23) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (3/23) | 0% (0/3) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 104 | 11 | 93 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 5 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Churchill Brothers | NorthEast United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 9% (2/23) | 0% (0/3) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 17% (4/23) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 52% (12/23) | 0% (0/3) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (16/23) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (18/23) | 67% (2/3) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (23/23) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (20/20) |

