
2026/27 SC Delhi — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 | |
| Away form | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Delhi — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
- SC Delhi — is unbeaten at home (5/7, 71%)
- SC Delhi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (5/7, 71%)
- SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (5/7, 71%)
- SC Delhi — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Delhi — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- SC Delhi — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 SC Delhi — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
SC Delhi — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 43% | 29% | 36% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.57 | 0.43 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 14% | 14% | 14% |
Clean sheet % | 71% | 57% | 64% |
Failed to score % | 43% | 57% | 50% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 12% (2/17) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 24% (4/17) | 29% (2/7) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 47% (8/17) | 57% (4/7) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 71% (12/17) | 86% (6/7) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 82% (14/17) | 100% (7/7) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (17/17) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 59% (10/17) | 57% (4/7) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 24% (4/17) | 14% (1/7) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 18% (3/17) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 6% (1/17) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/7) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 24% (4/17) | 29% (2/7) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 29% (5/17) | 29% (2/7) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 47% (8/17) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/7) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 6% (1/17) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/7) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/7) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (11/17) | 86% (6/7) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 43% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.50 (10/17) | 10.00 (5/7) | 7.00 (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 5.20 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 41 | 26 | 15 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.40 | 4.80 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Against | 44 | 24 | 20 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.78 (9/9) | 4.00 (4/4) | 3.60 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (1/9) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Total Cards | 34 | 16 | 18 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
SC Delhi's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
SC Delhi's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.